Brahman District Leadership

Position Name (click name to email) Phone
District Chair Kyle Smith  
District Vice-Chair    
District Commissioner Marshall Johnson 979-257-4951
     Assistant District Commissioner Doris Klaus 979-732-7582
     Assistant District Commissioner Allen Collins 979-543-4434
     Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner James Smith 281-639-6934
     Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner Denise Kopecky 281-704-6275
Nominating Committee Chair Judge Randy Clapp  
District Executive Oliver Nguyen  

Program Committee

   
Program Committee Chair    
Activities Chair    
     Day Camp Director Denise Kopecky 281-704-6275
     Day Camp Program Chair Sarah Kollman 979-732-7771
     Fall Camp-o-ree Chair Barbara Knudsen 979-541-3854
     Recognition Dinner Chair    
     Rocket Day Chair Mendy Sthulman  
     Spring Camp-o-ree Chair    
     Webelos Woods Chair    
Advancement Chair James Cannell 979-332-0472
Camping Chair Larry Berglund 281-960-7738
Enterprise Risk Management Chair    
     First Aid Meet Chair    
OA Chapter Adviser Ron Chaka 979-532-0507
Religious Emblems Chair    
Scouting for Food Chair Monica Carroll 979-204-1108
Training Chair Doris Klaus 979-732-7582
Webmaster Doris Klaus 979-732-7582

Membership Committee

   
Membership Committee Chair Mendy Stuhlman  

Finance Committee

   
Finance Committee Chair    
Friends of Scouting Community Captain (Matagorda County) James Roberson 979-241-8955
Friends of Scouting Community Captain (Wharton County) Allen Collins 979-543-4434
Friends of Scouting Community Captain (Colorado County)    
Popcorn Chair Kimberly Johnson 979-618-1084
Scout Fair Chair Kimberly Johnson 979-618-1084

Sam Houston Area Council
Boy Scouts of America

Cockrell Scout Center
2225 N Loop W
Houston, Texas 77008-1311

SHAC Mailing Address
PO Box 924528
Houston, Texas 77292

(713) 659-8111
(713) 659-6729 (Fax)
(713) 865-9199 (Tour Permit Fax)

Hours: Monday - Friday 8:00 am to 4:30 pm (excluding holidays)

Scout Shops hours of operation.